DQ Grill & Chill
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo

Ice Cream ShopCambridge, OH

DQ Grill & Chill – Cambridge, OH

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of DQ Grill & Chill
Monday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Cambridge: 2:22 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (740) 435-3106 to confirm.

Location & directions

2163 Southgate Parkway
Cambridge, OH 43725

About DQ Grill & Chill

DQ Grill & Chill is an ice cream shop located at 2163 Southgate Parkway in Cambridge, Ohio. Our Cambridge guide covers 17 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

DQ Grill & Chill is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM.

You can visit for takeout. On the menu: burgers.

For questions or orders, call (740) 435-3106.

Quick facts

Category
Ice Cream Shop · Burger
Address
2163 Southgate Parkway, Cambridge, OH 43725
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for ice cream shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

No visitor reviews yet. Been to DQ Grill & Chill? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are DQ Grill & Chill's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is DQ Grill & Chill open on Sunday?

Yes, DQ Grill & Chill is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is DQ Grill & Chill located?

DQ Grill & Chill is located at 2163 Southgate Parkway, Cambridge, OH 43725.

What is the phone number of DQ Grill & Chill?

You can call DQ Grill & Chill at (740) 435-3106.

Does DQ Grill & Chill offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for DQ Grill & Chill, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout.

Nearby places

All in Cambridge

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.